St Mary and St John Staff

School Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher Rebekah Stott
Deputy Headteacher Chris Chamier-Williams
Upper School Lead (Years 4-6) Sarah Blackwell
Lower School Lead (Years 1-3) Jane Godby
SENDCo Victoria Tofts

 

School Teaching Team – Year Group, Class, Teacher, Teaching Assistants

Year Class name Teacher Teaching Assistant
1 Chestnut Evy Baez

Hannah Mumford

Amber Bishop

Lucy Saxton

Nirmla Ram

 

1 Willow Becca Edwards
2 Oak Jacquie Pinches

 

Gemma Davis

Nexhi Doci

Sam Clayton

2 Ash Farhat Yasmeen
3 Aspen Lizzie Clarkson Helena Spiteri

Pooja Rani

3 Mulberry Jane Godby
4 Sycamore Matthew Fricker Lauren Hawtin

Saima Sarwar

Farhat Hussain

4 Walnut Rhiannon Stickley
5 Hazel Annis Ahktar Ellen Bloxham

Ali Moreton

Rosie Ahmed

 

5 Silver Birch Sarah Blackwell
6 Lime Rosie Robins Joel Shepperd

Steph Freeman

Theo Taylor Woods

6 Holly Emma Crocombe

 

Office Team
Role Name
Bursar Kristy Bailey
Administration Ruth Tarry
Administration Liz Claremont

 

School Support Team
Kitchen Team
Tiffany Heeley, Caroline Hewer, Nicola Bellerby, Dawn Roberts-Bennett and Abigail White
Midday Supervisors
Momotaj Mannan
Breakfast Club
Joel Shepperd and Sam Clayton
Plus Base
Ashley Ward, Saima Sarwar, Sedrene Phillips, Nexhi Doci, George Bailey, Teresa de Villiers and Lauren Hawtin
PPA Teachers
Helen Edwards, Charlotte Clark, Jake Motion and Julia Woods
Cover Supervisors
Joel Shepperd and Helena Spiteri
Site Manager
Grahame Godby

 

Meet the Team

Rebekah Stott

Chris Chamier-Williams

Sarah Blackwell

Jane Godby

Victoria Tofts

Evy Baez

Hannah Mumford

Becca Edwards

Jacquie Pinches

Farhat Yasmeen

Lizzie Clarkson

Matthew Fricker

Rhiannon Stickley

Annis Ahktar

Rosie Robins

Emma Crocombe

Amber Bishop

Lucy Saxton

Nirmla Ram

Gemma Davis

Nexhi Doci

Sam Clayton

Helena Spiteri

Pooja Rani

Lauren Hawtin

Saima Sarwar

Farhat Hussain

Ellen Bloxham

Ali Moreton

Rosie Ahmed

Joel Shepperd

Steph Freeman

Theo Taylor Woods

Kristy Bailey

Ruth Tarry

Liz Claremont

Tiffany Heeley

Caroline Hewer

Nicola Bellerby

Dawn Roberts-Bennett

Abigail White

Momotaj Mannan

Ashley Ward

Sedrene Phillips

George Bailey

Teresa de Villiers

Helen Edwards

Charlotte Clark

Jake Motion

Julia Woods

Grahame Godby